Aggravated assault is an assault with a deadly weapon or with the intent to commit a felony. Felony battery (F.S. Felony battery (F.S. Suite 150 *. "@type": "PostalAddress", Semi-automatic weapon or machine gun possessed 15 years imprisonment "postalCode": "34205", What Is the Bond for Aggravated Battery? Get a Free Case Evaluation Everyone here at Parikh Law, P.A. If you or a loved one are facing criminal charges, contact our aggravated battery attorneys to know your legal options. The felony battery statute, section 784.041, provides as follows: (1) A person commits felony battery if he or she: (a) Actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; (b) Causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement. 2021-6. 2022-11-Crim (Amendment 1) UNIFORM BOND SCHEDULE (a) Pursuant to Article V, We hope that if you or somebody you love is being charged with aggravated battery that you will not delay in seeking counsel. Sitemap.